Powered by Max Banner Ads 

Castor Bean

Castor Bean
Castor Bean

Nighttime Routine for Acne

Click here for “ACNE FREE IN 3 DAYS” Instant Access Now!

This has worked for many people who are looking for an all natural way to help eliminate acne.  By simply adding this easy-to-follow step to your daily routine.  You will see your skin improve not just with acne but also the feel of your skin.   

Massage pure castor oil into your affected skin each night before retiring.  Yes castor oil, which is found in the over the counter pharmacy department of many stores.  This is an oil obtained from the castor bean, technically castor seed as the castor plant.  The liquid of this is mild and no odor or taste.

The reason Castor oil works is because it can penetrate deep into the skins layers.  This oil has been proven by the FDA to help skin problems,  Using this to open pores of the skin allows what is called sebum to reach the surface of the skin through a pore.   If this sebum does not reach the surface of the skin it can cause bacteria from cells.  The skin swells from the bacteria produced by chemicals and enzymes.  Then what happens is white blood cells are attracted and cause inflammation.  Inflammation is the reaction of tissues to a disease.  Signs of inflammation is swelling, redness, heat, and pain.  Then once plugged follicles break down spilling sebum, shed skin cells, and bacteria forming a lesion or pimple.

Adding something simple and new to your nightly routine will be as simple as remembering how to brush your teeth before bed.   Daily hygiene is part of everyone’s day and once set as a routine it become very easy to do.

If you would like more information to eliminate acne in 3 days see “ACNE FREE IN 3 DAYS” its a book using all natural ways to eliminate acne plus extra health benefits.

About the Author

Wise Choice Items goal is to pick items to sell that will help people, give them knowledge, make their lives a little better. and provide products that make people happy.

"FAT LOSS SECRET"

"MEMORY TRAINING FOR STUDENTS"

"TALKING TO TODDLERS, TERRIBLE TWOS AND BEYOND"

Click on the above links to see if you can find any information that might help you!

Where can I find Castor Bean seeds or plant in St Louis MO?

http://www.naturehills.com/product/impala_castor_bean.aspx

Castor Bean
Final Castor Bean Measurement


Castor Bean


Castor Bean


$144.99


Becky Davis Castor Bean - Framed Art Print

Backlit Close-up of a Castor Bean Leaf, Ricinus Communis


Backlit Close-up of a Castor Bean Leaf, Ricinus Communis


$39.99


Joe Petersburger Backlit Close-up of a Castor Bean Leaf, Ricinus Communis - Photographic Print

Backlit Close Up of a Castor Bean Leaf, with Visible Veins


Backlit Close Up of a Castor Bean Leaf, with Visible Veins


$39.99


Jozsef Szentpeteri Backlit Close Up of a Castor Bean Leaf, with Visible Veins - Photographic Print

Castor Bean Seed Pods (Ricinus Communis), a Poisonous Member of the Spurge Family Euphorbiaceae


Castor Bean Seed Pods (Ricinus Communis), a Poisonous Member of the Spurge Family Euphorbiaceae


$24.99


Norris Blake Castor Bean Seed Pods (Ricinus Communis), a Poisonous Member of the Spurge Family Euphorbiaceae - Photographic Print

Castor Bean Poisonous Fruits Due to Ricin (Ricinus Communis), Euphorbiaceae, North America


Castor Bean Poisonous Fruits Due to Ricin (Ricinus Communis), Euphorbiaceae, North America


$24.99


Rob & Ann Simpson Castor Bean Poisonous Fruits Due to Ricin (Ricinus Communis), Euphorbiaceae, North America - Photographic Print

Discover Jamaican Black Castor Oil For Hair Care

Copyright (c) 2011 Andrew Scherer

For untold generations caster oil has been getting used on the massive dark continent of Africa where it's has always grown wild. This of course means that it's indigenous to Africa and in fact it's been used there for thousands of years. Then about 400 to 500 years ago it was carried to Jamaica by boat by plantation workers.

Of course you may have already heard of castor oil being used for medicinal purposes and in fact it's still commonly used today as a powerful laxative. What you may not know though, is that it's very low molecular weight makes it a good product for skin care. A low molecular weight means small molecules, and small molecules better penetrate the skins surface.

Surprisingly this unique oil that is in fact pure and natural, is still made by many companies the same way that it always has been. First the beans are gathered in woven baskets then they're left out to dry. The next step is to roast then grind the beans into a fine powder the oil itself is pressed from. Roasting it gives it the dark color.

So why use Jamaican castor oil instead of standard clear product that you can buy at your local drug store? The answer to that is simple and that is that this particular type has a higher ash content than clear, or red varieties. The higher the ash content the more effective it is as a hair, or skin care product.

Understand that ash contains its own beneficial chemical substances and not only that but ash has a ph number higher than 7, and this means that it effectively neutralizes acids that can harm skin, and hair. Still one more thing to keep in mind, is that the FDA has approved this oil for use, and it is hypoallergenic.

Now the word hypoallergenic doesn't mean that you can't have an allergic reaction to a product that's labeled as so. Instead the word hypoallergenic simply means that it has been tested and a determination has been officially made by an accredited test group that it has a very low incidence of allergic reaction.

Be informed on the best Jamaican black castor oil and Black Hair Care.

About the Author

Looking to find the best deal on
Jamaican black castor oil
, then visit Gary Wood's site to find the best advice on
Black Hair Care
for you.

Castor Bean

admin posted at 2010-5-6 Category: Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.